By using palladingold.com you agree to our use of cookies. Close

Privacy policy

The following privacy policy regarding the personal information (further "the policy") is implied towards personal data that the individual entrepreneur Kostin Sergey (ИНН 770100237800, ОГРНИП 314774628700784) (further "the seller") can obtain about the buyer when the aforecited uses https://palladingold.com (further "the website"), as well as during the execution of an agreement between the seller and the buyer.

By using the website the buyer agrees implicitly with this policy and its statements and that his personal data will be processed accordingly; in case of disagreement with the policy the buyer should not use the services of the website.

1. The personal data that is processed by the website.

1.1 "Personal data" within the framework of this policy means:

1.1.1. Personal information that is given by the buyer when they register on the website or when they place an order of an item on the website, including personal data of the buyer. Information fields that are specially marked on the website are required to be filled in, whereas others that are not marked are additional to be filled in.

1.1.2. Data that is automatically transmitted by the software on the device of the buyer to the website while they surf it, such as IP-address, cookie files, time and date of an access to the website, addresses of the pages requested and other similar information.

1.1.3. The seller does not verify the reliability of information that is provided by the buyer and cannot assess his right and capacity. However, the seller assumes that the buyer provides credible information and keeps it up to date.

1.1.4. The list of personal data, as well as how and for which purposes it is processed can be found in a clause 7 "Confidentiality and protection of information that is provided" of the Terms of Sale.

2. Why we process personal data.

2.1. The seller collects and keeps only that information which is necessary to execute an agreement of the retail purchase and sale process with the buyer, except cases, when it is required by the government to keep the personal data within a particular period of time.

2.2. Personal data is processed by the seller for the following purposes:

2.2.1. to process an order placed on the website;

2.2.2. to register the buyer on the website;

2.2.3. to fulfil obligations to the buyer;

2.2.4. to assess and to analyse the website"s functioning on the base of anonymous data;

2.2.5. to identify a winner in competitions that will be carried out by the seller;

2.2.6. to promote products and services offered by the seller.

3. Conditions under which personal data is processed:

3.1. Personal data of the buyer is kept confidential.

3.2 Personal data can be given to third parties in the following cases:

3.2.1. the seller gave their permission for this;

3.2.2. this is required to be done to execute an agreement of the retail process;

3.2.3. this is required by the government of the Russian Federation within the governmental framework;

3.2.4. this has to be done to protect rights and interests of the seller in case the buyer breaks Terms of Sale or this Privacy Policy.

3.3. the seller"s decisions are made with accordance to the federal legislation "About the Personal Data" from 27 July 2006 №152-ФЗ.

4. The process of modifying or deleting any personal information. Mandatory storage of data.

4.1. The buyer has the right to change (modify, delete, update) all or some of their personal data at any time by using the corresponding buttons in their personal account on the website.

4.2. Right identified in clause 4.1. of this policy may be limited with accordance to the governmental framework of the Russian Federation.

5. Measure used to protect personal data of the buyer.

5.1 The seller takes all the necessary and sufficient measures to protect the buyer"s personal information from the illegal or accident access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other unlawful actions of third parties.

6. Changes to the Privacy Policy. Applicable law.

6.1. The seller reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy. When such are made, the date of an update is shown. The new version comes into force as soon as it is placed on the website, if it is not stated otherwise. The up to date verison can be accessed here: https://palladingold.com/en/about/terms/privacy/

6.2. The governmental framework of the Russian Federation can be applied to this Privacy Policy, as well as to the relations between the buyer and the seller during the retail process.

7. Contact us. Questions and suggestions.

7.1. The seller can forward their suggestions and/or questions about this Privacy Policy via the contact form on the contact page or send a letter to the following address: 105062, Pokrovka 33, office 305, Moscow, Russia